This copyright, terms of use and privacy statement covers this site owned and operated by Kohner Properties, Inc.

Kohner Properties takes the confidentiality of personal data seriously. Please contact us if you have any questions or comments on this privacy policy. This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

This privacy policy only relates to personal data collected by Kohner Properties, Inc. via the Kohner Properties website. Any personal data collected by Kohner Properties, Inc. is used in accordance with data protection legislation.

This privacy policy does not apply to personal data provided to Kohner Properties, Inc. by any other means or via any other website. Users should be aware that if they provide personal data to other companies, the privacy polices of those companies determine the uses to which that information is used.

Commitment to Privacy
Your privacy is important to us. To better protect your privacy we provide this Privacy Policy, which explains our online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used. Kohner Properties, Inc. reserves the right, at its discretion, to change, modify, add or remove portions of this Privacy Policy from time to time. The amended Privacy Policy will be effective upon posting on the website. Your continued use of the website and/or the services means that you agree to the revised Privacy Policy and our use of your Personal Information in accordance with the revised policy. Kohner Properties, Inc. may, but is under no obligation to, provide you notice of such modifications to this Privacy Policy via email or other communication.

The Data Protection Act 1998
The Kohner Properties, Inc. website complies with the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998.

Information and Accuracy
While Kohner Properties attempts to convey accurate and current information on this site, the information provided on this site may contain typographical or technical errors. You are advised to confirm the accuracy of any information presented at this site before relying on it in any way.


How We Use Information
We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to complete the request that you submit through the website.

We may use your e-mail address to communicate with you, for example, to notify you of special offers or programs you might find of interest.

We use the information you provide about someone else when forwarding a job listing only to send that listing and to confirm delivery.

We Do Not Share Your Personnel Information
In the event of a criminal investigation or a suspected illegal activity, we may be required by law enforcement agencies to share certain Personal Information.

Finally, we never use or share Personal Information provided to us online in ways unrelated to the ones described above without also providing you an opportunity to opt out or otherwise prohibit such unrelated uses.

Children's Privacy
Except with respect to collection of specific data required to determine unit occupancy within our online leasing process, we do not collect or maintain information at our website from those we know are under 13, and we do not permit children under 13 years of age to become registered users of our website. No part of our website is structured to attract anyone under 13. By using our website you represent that you are not less than 13 years of age.

"Cookies" are small items of data that some websites either write to your hard drive upon your visit to their site(s) or store in the browser. These data files contain information the site can use to organize the pages you have visited on a particular website. Our website may use "cookie" technology to measure site activity and tailor information to fit your personal interests. In this way, we can deliver tailor-made information suiting your personal interests upon your next visit to our site(s). Our use of "cookie" technology is, thus, to provide you with a more individualized delivery of information and an optimal viewing experience.

Pixel Tags
We may use "pixel tags," which are small graphic files that allow us to monitor the use of our websites. A pixel tag can collect information such as the IP (Internet Protocol) address of the computer that downloaded the page on which the tag appears; the URL (Uniform Resource Locator) of the page on which the pixel tag appears; the time the page containing the pixel tag was viewed; the type of browser that fetched the pixel tag; and the identification number of any cookie (please see A Word On "Cookies") on the computer previously placed by that server. When corresponding with you via HTML capable e-mail, we may use "format sensing" technology, which allows pixel tags to let us know whether you received and opened our e-mail.

Third Party Website Links
Our website may offer links to other websites which may have information policies and practices different from ours. We do not control and are not responsible for the privacy policies or practices or the content of any third party websites.

By using this Site, you consent to our collection and use of Personal Information.

Non-U.S. Residents
If you do not reside in the U.S. and are visiting our website, if you provide Personal Information to us it may be transferred to and processed on computers in the U.S. and other countries. Do not provide your Personal Information to us if you do not want this information to be transferred outside of your country, or if the laws in your country restrict these types of transfers. Your provision of Personal Information to us will be handled in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Your provision of Personal Information to us through this website means that you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy.